Rajinikanth

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Rajinikanth

Born:12 Dec 1949

Rajinikanth filmography (Most recent movies)

Rana (2013)- UnreleasedStory, Actor

Hara (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Kochadaiiyaan (2014)Actor

Vikram Simha (2013)Actor

Sivaji 3D (2012)Actor

Hara (2012)Actor

Robot (2010)ActorBuy

Enthiran (2010)Actor

List of Rajinikanth movies

Rajinikanth biography

Rajnikanth is a true rags to riches story. His histrionics onscreen have raised his status to that of a cult hero. His presence creates an excitement close to hysteria among his fans. Basics on Rajnikanth Rajnikanth was born on 12th December 1950 as Shivaji Rao Gaekwad to a Maratha family in Bangalore, Karnataka. His roots are in Nachikuppam, Krishnagiri District, Tamil Nadu. His father is Ramojirao Gaekwad, a police constable and his mother is Jijabai, who passed away when he was eight years old. Rajnikanth studied at the Acharya Paathshala and Vivekananda Balaka Sangha in Bangalore. He worked as a bus conductor for the Bangalore Transport Service to earn a living. His love for acting was evident even then as he used to participate in stage plays and practice ...By siddharth» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Rajinikanth trivia (33)

In 2002 Rajinikanth undertook a day-long fast to protest Karnataka's decision to not to release Cauvery water to Tamil Nadu.By Making things happen :)

In 1995 Rajinikanth announced that he is willing to support the Congress party after meeting Prime Minister Narasimha Rao. In 1996, when the Congress Party decided to align with AIADMK, Rajinikanth supported DMK-TMC alliance.By Making things happen :)

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Rajinikanth discussion board

  • Wishing u a Day Soft as Silk.....
    white as Milk.....
    Sweet as Honey & full of Money.
    May all ur Dreams come true....
    HAPPY BIRTH DAY BOSS.....By Arif

  • 1. The last digit of pi is Rajnikanth. He is the end of all things


    2. Rajnikanth destroyed the periodic table, because Rajnikanth only recognizes the element of surprise.


    3. Rajnikanth got his driver’s license at the age of 16 Seconds.


    4. When ......By pavankumar kothawade

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Rajnikanth, Rajnikant, Rajnikanta, Rajnikantha, Shivaji Rao Gaikwad, Shivaji Gaikwad, Rajanikant, Rajanikanth, Rajni kanth, Rajini kanth

Related searches


k yesudasmovies of vivek oberoijunglee movie onlineanne archer movieszeenat amanhema malini hindi moviesaugust schellenberg movieswallpaper divya bhartilinda lowy casting directora listof dharmendraand sumamkalyanpurall filmsdownload songs of richa sharmashafqat amanat ali songgoopy bagha phire eloconstantin barbulescushefali alvarisyaadein movie storysea hawk trailersshahid kapoor films nameactress sarika hassanram charan and kajalanupam kheer and Raj babbar togethercameron diaz ben stillernew bollywood 2014 moviemovies of jason statham listsong meenasani deol filmkaty mirzajohnny lever comedy movies listmd rafi hit songsastro boy movie trailersunita ahuja wikikareena kapoor all songseso moviemahesh babu new filmsjane powell songsbengali actress hot pictureslatest photos of saranya mohanmamathala kovela moviesreelekha mitra sexdenzel washington lastest moviesalman khan and aishwarya rai moviebarbara niven moviesmclintock castshreya ghoshal singer photopolice story actors2004 movie listbest english mystery moviesharivansh rai bachchan picssushmita sen and her daughtersfrances bay movieslorax synopsissharon stone film listnew movies list of hollywoodwww.bangladeshi movie shotting photos in set.comshia labeouf all movies listjohnny lever moviesisha sharvani bikininayanthara movies listtina ambani sonhits of kishore kumar songtenzin jigmegina gershon moviesenglish babu desi mem castimran khalidmost popular hindi movieurmila matondkar imagesdeya neyasonali kulkarni marathi hotdominick brasciamovies by dhanushbollywood movies new releasetop hindi comedy moviesuttara mhatre kherbarsat hindi filmmichelle gellar moviesvidesh hindi moviemadhuri latest movietony leung ka fai moviessalman film listbollywood new movies list 2014alan tudyk filmographysofia coppola photosthe uninvited synopsismumtaz moviesaamir khan movie list upcomingShahrukh Khan Deepti Naval Rakesh Bedi hit moviewo kaun thi songsyentl castsanjay dutt babyanwar songs lyricsinox movies in vizagtony adams biographyjimmy shergill picturesbd movie 2013meghna gulzarravinder jainhot scenes of rakhi sawant